USA Swimming Clubs / Teams

Clubs and Members Count in 59 LSCs
Last Updated:2/27/2024, 2:16:44 AM
LSCZoneTotal ClubsTotal MembersFemale MembersMale Members
Adirondack (AD)Eastern231447873574
Alaska (AK)Western25457271186
Allegheny Mountain (AM)Eastern53303017451285
Arizona (AZ)Western48227412441030
Arkansas (AR)Central14487257230
Border (BD)Southern10681335346
Central California (CC)Western12680384296
Colorado (CO)Western76554731442403
Connecticut (CT)Eastern63433624691867
Florida (FL)Southern113887446864188
Florida Gold Coast (FG)Southern52354216081934
Georgia (GA)Southern72514527392406
Gulf (GU)Southern61745438173637
Hawaii (HI)Western241831959872
Illinois (IL)Central120817345573616
Indiana (IN)Central101433124061925
Inland Empire (IE)Western181000565435
Iowa (IA)Central341006589417
Kentucky (KY)Southern281791963828
Lake Erie (LE)Central40231513021013
Louisiana (LA)Southern261215596619
Maine (ME)Eastern17441247194
Maryland (MD)Eastern39480326072196
Metropolitan (MR)Eastern74719937803419
Michigan (MI)Central86678039152865
Mid Atlantic (MA)Eastern118874046144126
Midwestern (MW)Central291666917749
Minnesota (MN)Central57548134032078
Mississippi (MS)Southern12380187193
Missouri Valley (MV)Central4619841049935
Montana (MT)Western14858519339
New England (NE)Eastern85598134312550
New Jersey (NJ)Eastern62765839143744
New Mexico (NM)Western20422241181
Niagara (NI)Eastern56299917431256
North Carolina (NC)Southern72867647853891
North Dakota (ND)Central16778500278
North Texas (NT)Southern25426421652099
Ohio (OH)Central65634835172831
Oklahoma (OK)Central191222653569
Oregon (OR)Western55347119341537
Ozark (OZ)Central1820261114912
Pacific (PC)Western104923847764462
Pacific Northwest (PN)Western46483725242313
Potomac Valley (PV)Eastern461122360075216
San Diego-Imperial (SI)Western2921281163965
Sierra Nevada (SN)Western38237312601113
Snake River (SR)Western12529287242
South Carolina (SC)Southern36248313541129
South Dakota (SD)Central23989556433
South Texas (ST)Southern44502426672357
Southeastern (SE)Southern71535128772474
Southern California (SCS)Western1381308964926597
Utah (UT)Western37286114261435
Virginia (VA)Eastern44659536112984
West Texas (WT)Southern8373209164
West Virginia (WV)Southern101719576
Wisconsin (WI)Central81657342202353
Wyoming (WY)Western23884540344
Things to know
The data is unofficial.
Club and member counts are tallied separately for different seasons. You have the option to select either the 2022-2023 or the 2023-2024 season. Please keep in mind that, as we are at the beginning of the 2023-2024 season, the number of active members may be limited, and these figures will be regularly updated as weekly meets progress.
Only swimmers who have actively participated in competitions are included in the counts.
x