USA Swimming Clubs / Teams
Clubs and Members Count in 59 LSCs

LSCTotal ClubsTotal MembersFemale MembersMale Members
Adirondack471403872531
Alaska50292616961230
Allegheny Mountain117313017831347
Arizona92302517361289
Arkansas32812469343
Border18908462446
Central California261130634496
Colorado161764944783171
Connecticut123317517611414
Florida2211219666195577
Florida Gold Coast98383517992036
Georgia144535328622491
Gulf108795541973758
Hawaii4721001142958
Illinois2391016757804387
Indiana215613634732663
Inland Empire361080611469
Iowa631242722520
Kentucky60224712281019
Lake Erie92331218531459
Louisiana481961989972
Maine38647384263
Maryland89444723582089
Metropolitan135735939453414
Michigan182800445863418
Mid Atlantic252913548994236
Midwestern5822771286991
Minnesota118736746712696
Mississippi24482267215
Missouri Valley96334818701478
Montana28989598391
New England178470126142087
New Jersey119742839383490
New Mexico46742406336
Niagara113344020091431
North Carolina147986654824384
North Dakota301009654355
North Texas51570029272773
Ohio114684838013047
Oklahoma401332689643
Oregon128418823201868
Ozark42253614711065
Pacific1931044355384905
Pacific Northwest96562030242596
Potomac Valley991065955985061
San Diego-Imperial42244313711072
Sierra Nevada7819001033867
Snake River21885510375
South Carolina70338718101577
South Dakota441478862616
South Texas91612331772946
Southeastern124545129302521
Southern California2281562379827641
Utah81361418181796
Virginia94657736522925
West Texas16538279259
West Virginia20394219175
Wisconsin159635440672287
Wyoming461227713514
Things to know
This is not the official data!
The number of clubs and members reflects the data in the 2021-2022 season, and they are subject to change weekly.
Only swimmers who attended the meets are counted.