amz-primeday-728x90

amz-primeday-728x180

USA Swimming Clubs / Teams

Clubs and Members Count in 59 LSCs
Last Updated:7/12/2024, 2:24:32 AM
LSCZoneTotal ClubsTotal MembersFemale MembersMale Members
Adirondack (AD)Eastern231552921631
Alaska (AK)Western25500293207
Allegheny Mountain (AM)Eastern53329518871408
Arizona (AZ)Western48260514241181
Arkansas (AR)Central14528281247
Border (BD)Southern10788384404
Central California (CC)Western12814454360
Colorado (CO)Western76653137172814
Connecticut (CT)Eastern63496427642200
Florida (FL)Southern1121037854474931
Florida Gold Coast (FG)Southern53404818522196
Georgia (GA)Southern72550929322577
Gulf (GU)Southern61822541614064
Hawaii (HI)Western24212811091019
Illinois (IL)Central121960952654344
Indiana (IN)Central101535929992360
Inland Empire (IE)Western181134644490
Iowa (IA)Central341120649471
Kentucky (KY)Southern2820261084942
Lake Erie (LE)Central40276015261234
Louisiana (LA)Southern261289635654
Maine (ME)Eastern17482277205
Maryland (MD)Eastern39499226952297
Metropolitan (MR)Eastern74805941883871
Michigan (MI)Central86803444723562
Mid Atlantic (MA)Eastern118943549784457
Midwestern (MW)Central2919991101898
Minnesota (MN)Central56676941832586
Mississippi (MS)Southern12392193199
Missouri Valley (MV)Central46232312121111
Montana (MT)Western14959565394
New England (NE)Eastern85712740213106
New Jersey (NJ)Eastern62831442634051
New Mexico (NM)Western20502280222
Niagara (NI)Eastern56352920061523
North Carolina (NC)Southern72967652854391
North Dakota (ND)Central16931553378
North Texas (NT)Southern25542126962725
Ohio (OH)Central65679637573039
Oklahoma (OK)Central191267681586
Oregon (OR)Western55445024581992
Ozark (OZ)Central18225312421011
Pacific (PC)Western1041056654585108
Pacific Northwest (PN)Western46568629742712
Potomac Valley (PV)Eastern461170362325471
San Diego-Imperial (SI)Western29244613451101
Sierra Nevada (SN)Western38268614311255
Snake River (SR)Western12813442371
South Carolina (SC)Southern36273714961241
South Dakota (SD)Central231251706545
South Texas (ST)Southern44584530572788
Southeastern (SE)Southern71586831352733
Southern California (SCS)Western1381507474867588
Utah (UT)Western37324116211620
Virginia (VA)Eastern44692937803149
West Texas (WT)Southern8418235183
West Virginia (WV)Southern1021511798
Wisconsin (WI)Central80715945262633
Wyoming (WY)Western23984589395
Things to know
The data is unofficial.
Club and member counts are tallied separately for different seasons. You have the option to select either the 2022-2023 or the 2023-2024 season. Please keep in mind that, as we are at the beginning of the 2023-2024 season, the number of active members may be limited, and these figures will be regularly updated as weekly meets progress.
Only swimmers who have actively participated in competitions are included in the counts.
x