USA Swimming Clubs / Teams
Clubs and Members Count in 59 LSCs

LSCTotal ClubsTotal MembersFemale MembersMale Members
Adirondack4717301063667
Alaska50292816951233
Allegheny Mountain117356920311538
Arizona92330518901415
Arkansas32866498368
Border18919467452
Central California261340747593
Colorado161860050023598
Connecticut124366320021661
Florida2211348273096173
Florida Gold Coast98430420012303
Georgia144674436023142
Gulf108967050714599
Hawaii47242213201102
Illinois2391136764524915
Indiana215659437152879
Inland Empire361094618476
Iowa631260729531
Kentucky60271214671245
Lake Erie92369720551642
Louisiana48208110601021
Maine38688405283
Maryland89545328942559
Metropolitan135884247604082
Michigan183963555544081
Mid Atlantic252942850554373
Midwestern58257814541124
Minnesota118844053253115
Mississippi24491267224
Missouri Valley96351219671545
Montana281165698467
New England178547729792498
New Jersey119899347694224
New Mexico46730401329
Niagara113417524311744
North Carolina1471189165505341
North Dakota301094696398
North Texas51661933923227
Ohio116728040553225
Oklahoma401713899814
Oregon128469426232071
Ozark42304517651280
Pacific1941231164665845
Pacific Northwest96663435563078
Potomac Valley991411974526667
San Diego-Imperial42271615381178
Sierra Nevada78236912971072
Snake River211022583439
South Carolina70423822491989
South Dakota441597940657
South Texas91756139633598
Southeastern124683436843150
Southern California2281740588518554
Utah81414120732068
Virginia94801044403570
West Texas16601317284
West Virginia20416228188
Wisconsin159760748312776
Wyoming461251723528
Things to know
This is not official data!
The number of clubs and members reflects the information from the 2021-2022/2022-2023 season and may change on a weekly basis.
Only swimmers who participated in meets are included in the count.
amz-valentine
AD
x