2024 TYR LC Winter Invitational LCM

Meet Date: January 12, 2024

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Long Island Aquatic Club1269811182392662231323
Scarlet Aquatic20111586620529529227015
Bluefish Swim Club161543069331390
Suburban Seahawks Club191432463361550
Shawmut Aquatic Club771241417880
North Baltimore Aquatic Club75922325000
Asphalt Green Aquatics523862116813053140
Condors Swim Club241222038332470
Eastern Express Swim Team105320916710
Jersey Wahoos563651511111276474
Badger Swim Club251721376571720
Westchester Aquatic Club15811335191040
Fanwood-Scotch Plains YMCA74413169510
Commonwealth Swimming1413710254741140
Streamline Aquatics Club217791000
Solo Aquatics63961114620
Peddie Aquatic Association14400000
Wilmington Aquatic Club14400000
PDR Swimming for Success261193203628320
Metro Area Life Time Swimming36321000
Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team43621317310
Unattached213073100
Monmouth Barracudas1072021127275
Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins12020000
Summit Area YMCA1864002821150
SAINT PETERS UNIVERSITY629005420
Crimson Aquatics17003220

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Matthew Fallon21MaleUnattached200 M Breast2:11.21
Alexander Goodman14MaleJersey Wahoos100 M Fly55.82
Reid Oconnell14MaleLong Island Aquatic Club200 M IM2:08.17
Moyan Qian13MaleAsphalt Green Unified Aquatics100 M Fly58.95
Olivia Parent12FemaleBluefish Swim Club1500 M Free17:48.66
Alexander Goodman14MaleJersey Wahoos100 M Fly56.47
Reid Oconnell14MaleLong Island Aquatic Club100 M Back59.25
Reid Oconnell14MaleLong Island Aquatic Club200 M Back2:07.54
Sean Green16MaleLong Island Aquatic Club200 M Back2:02.42
Ryan Baldwin14MaleLong Island Aquatic Club200 M Fly2:06.11

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

50 M Free

100 M Free

200 M Free

400 M Free

800 M Free

1500 M Free

50 M Back

100 M Back

200 M Back

50 M Fly

100 M Fly

200 M Fly

50 M Breast

100 M Breast

200 M Breast

200 M IM

400 M IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x