amz-primeday-728x90

amz-primeday-728x180

2024 MR LIAC Summer Splash Invitational LCM

Meet Date: July 06, 2024

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Badger Swim Club,Inc.42182101328406317
Long Island Aquatic Club3902094735143249568511
Hauppauge Athletic Association472241926205851
Three Village Swim Club79335013314612074
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins391780524317126
Rivertown Aquatics210035110
Eastern Nassau Aquatic Club416012412
HES Hurricanes208400463421
Hauppauge Swimming8350004134
Club Fit Jefferson Valley14000310
Team Suffolk311000125
NU-FINMEN SWIMMING2057000025
QNS Aquatic Club28000005

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Vanessa Delev10FemaleBadger Swim Club200 M Free2:14.82
Vanessa Delev10FemaleBadger Swim Club100 M Back1:13.10
Morgan Wu10FemaleLong Island Aquatic Club50 M Fly32.62
Vanessa Delev10FemaleBadger Swim Club50 M Free30.05
Brendan Miller13MaleThree Village Swim Club50 M Free25.97
Leonardo Delev12MaleBadger Swim Club100 M Back1:07.57
Justin Cheng11MaleLong Island Aquatic Club50 M Back34.11
Sarah Lucca14FemaleHauppauge Athletic Association50 M Free27.12
Morgan Wu10FemaleLong Island Aquatic Club50 M Back36.02
Brendan Miller13MaleThree Village Swim Club200 M Back2:20.20

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

50 M Free

100 M Free

200 M Free

50 M Back

100 M Back

200 M Back

50 M Fly

100 M Fly

200 M Fly

50 M Breast

100 M Breast

200 M Breast

200 M IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x