amz-primeday-728x90

amz-primeday-728x180

2023 MR LIAC Speedo Long Island Challenge LCM

Meet Date: April 28, 2023

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Long Island Aquatic Club206144376280374264317111
Bluefish Swim Club37280198541535919
Badger Swim Club,Inc.291991575693180
Team Suffolk161171116572580
New York Athletic Club13111000
Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins291270192641410
Middies Wave Ryders18750141327210
Freedom Aquatics361450103963321
Amherst Tritons111047000
Clifton Seahawks271180316175228

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Reid Oconnell13MaleLong Island Aquatic Club200 M Back2:12.66
Reid Oconnell13MaleLong Island Aquatic Club800 M Free8:44.31
Reid Oconnell13MaleLong Island Aquatic Club400 M IM4:46.23
Noah Cakir15MaleTeam Suffolk200 M Breast2:20.03
Reid Oconnell13MaleLong Island Aquatic Club200 M Back2:14.07
Reid Oconnell13MaleLong Island Aquatic Club400 M IM4:48.40
Reid Oconnell13MaleLong Island Aquatic Club200 M Fly2:14.81
Reid Oconnell13MaleLong Island Aquatic Club400 M Free4:15.99
Tess Howley18FemaleLong Island Aquatic Club200 M Fly2:10.97
Noah Cakir15MaleTeam Suffolk200 M Fly2:04.24

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

50 M Free

100 M Free

200 M Free

400 M Free

800 M Free

1500 M Free

50 M Back

100 M Back

200 M Back

50 M Fly

100 M Fly

200 M Fly

50 M Breast

100 M Breast

200 M Breast

200 M IM

400 M IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x