2024 MR TVSC 8&unders St Patricks Day Meet SCY

Meet Date: March 17, 2024

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Three Village Swim Club311150000413
TEAM SUFFOLK10390000111
Hauppauge Swimming1440000000
Sachem Swim Club1744000000
Hauppauge Athletic Association623000000
Connetquot Swim Club411000000
West Islip Swim Club Inc.1442000000

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Dylan Laidlaw8MaleThree Village Swim Club50 Y Free34.11
Mason Petrocelli8MaleTEAM SUFFOLK50 Y Free34.59
Alex Yang8MaleThree Village Swim Club50 Y Back40.02
Alex Yang8MaleThree Village Swim Club50 Y Free34.85
Joseph Nguyen7MaleThree Village Swim Club100 Y Free1:17.73
Alexander Drewisis8MaleThree Village Swim Club50 Y Back41.50
Claudia Brzac8FemaleTeam Suffolk50 Y Breast47.39
Ariella Sachs8FemaleTeam Suffolk50 Y Breast47.82
Luke Chen8MaleThree Village Swim Club50 Y Free36.68
Ariella Sachs8FemaleTeam Suffolk50 Y Free36.62

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

25 Y Free

50 Y Free

100 Y Free

25 Y Back

50 Y Back

25 Y Fly

50 Y Fly

25 Y Breast

50 Y Breast

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x