amz-primeday-728x90

amz-primeday-728x180

2023 ST ASC Sprint Meet SCY

Meet Date: September 10, 2023

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Austin Swim Club612050010155037
YMCA of Austin416002135
Unattached29000510
Life Time Swim Team - Central16600002612
South Texas Zones Team16000240
Texas Longhorns26000140
Whitecaps of Westlake15000010
Capital Area Aquatics13000001

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Ian Reynolds11MaleUnattached100 Y Breast1:15.53
Elias Sefcik13MaleAsc50 Y Free24.19
Ian Reynolds11MaleUnattached100 Y IM1:08.10
Ian Reynolds11MaleUnattached100 Y Fly1:06.55
Elias Sefcik13MaleAsc100 Y Free52.75
Jose Aleman17MaleAsc50 Y Free22.23
Ian Reynolds11MaleUnattached200 Y IM2:25.98
Augustus Sefcik16MaleAsc50 Y Free22.55
Edmond Reynolds13MaleSouth Texas Zones Team100 Y Breast1:07.31
Ian Reynolds11MaleUnattached100 Y Back1:08.40

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

50 Y Free

100 Y Free

200 Y Free

50 Y Back

100 Y Back

50 Y Fly

100 Y Fly

50 Y Breast

100 Y Breast

100 Y IM

200 Y IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x