amz-primeday-728x90

amz-primeday-728x180

2023 NCSA Age Group Swimming Championship SCY

Meet Date: March 22, 2023
Hosted by: Florida Swimming

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc8171499201203129360
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club11998597240326175731
Long Island Aquatic Club7366467224228107180
Nation's Capital Swim Club8665946185208120391
Academy Bullets Swim Club3227238705348240
Machine Aquatics3528329559064160
Rochester Swim Club107820151711120
Cavalier Aquatics/Piedmont Fam2218419434843250
Charles River Aquatics2317218516227110
Ppd121161851171020
Saint Andrew's Aquatics171371748361950
Ad Astra Area Aquatics23216120000
Queens Aquatic Club957161113650
Oly Swimming211841549583590
Patriot Aquatic Club161211530321370
Stamford Sailfish Aquatic141191129601360
Sioux Falls Swim Team7591111131330
Windermere Lakers3349129300
Ozaukee Aquatics171108272927160
Madison Aquatic Club111018243020110
Franklin Regional Swim Team171007142527151
St Charles Swim Team19157649503440
Arlington Aquatic Club18130632491640
Waukesha Express Swim Team107862731600
RISE Aquatic Club1278618251940
Lake Country Swim Team1066612231180
Savannah Swim Team421685100
York Swim Club of Northern Vir1597663418122
Hsc402595589357250
Fairfax Area Aquatics5324112471
Cavalier Aquatics526486530
H2okie Aquatics5344219700
SwimUnited2163111100
Blazing Barracudas161582405137160
Rockwood Swim Club1177223291040
Schroeder YMCA Swim/Dive Team1484217311350
Buffalo Aquatics42921010110
Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club211262100
Eagle Swim Team1187134331300
Stingrays Swim Team1283129281270
Pointe Aquatics13821221919120
Lake Erie Silver Dolphin539110111240
Team Swim Academy174615104187
Lie211310253940120
New Trier Aquatics311460205339211
Edina Swim Club87102029660
92y Flying Dolphins1071018291480
Verona Area Swim Team6460179720
Northwest Arkansas Aquatics10730162021102
Barracuda Swim Club of Northea53501413410
Pine Crest Swim Team1054013151550
Iowa Flyers Swim Club856010211570
Peoria Area Water Wizards73701015840
Moons Aquatics Club2395092626303
Piranha Aquatics1357081212110
Webster BlueFins110082000
Maverick Swim Club1571052020260
Cca Marlins73705141070
Life Time Illinois Swim Team746051314110
Swift Aquatics74204191320
Shorewood Swim Club1276032225121
Cool Swim Team5280361340
Southwest Aquatic Team532034991
McHenry Marlins Aquatic Club115402171870
Stafford Aquatics Team16024000
Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA17023200
M3 Aquatics28022300
Woodson Y Northern Swimmers84501151293
Lyons Aquatics63501131020
Bravo Swim Club3210112220
Gator Swim Club16014100
UN OZ15014000
Glenbrook Swim Club29012150
Riptide Aquatics15012100
Hornet Age Group Swim Club422009940
Brookings Swim Club419008560
Cullman Swim Association210007210
U.S.R.P. Racers312007200
Bearsharktopus Aquatic Swim Cl93200614101
Mundelein Mustang Swim Club213005710
Velocity Aquatics424005651
Badger Aquatics Club16005000
YMCA of the Chippewa Valley210004420
Great Illinois Swimmers16004100
Club North Swimming15002200
Elgin Cyclones Swim Team16001140
Green Bay YMCA Metro15000400
Saint Cloud Aquatic Team25000320
Rockford Marlins Swim Club14000210
Team Triumph11000100

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Jayden Tsai11MaleWindermere Lakers400 Y IM4:29.07
Ryan Baldwin13MaleLong Island Aquatic Club200 Y Fly1:52.15
Jayden Tsai11MaleWindermere Lakers200 Y IM2:07.54
Jayden Tsai11MaleWindermere Lakers200 Y IM2:07.66
Jayden Tsai11MaleWindermere Lakers200 Y Fly2:09.57
Jayden Tsai11MaleWindermere Lakers200 Y Fly2:10.09
Brayden Capen14MaleAcademy Bullets Swim Club100 Y Back50.10
Ryan Baldwin13MaleLong Island Aquatic Club200 Y Fly1:54.16
Brayden Capen14MaleAcademy Bullets Swim Club200 Y Back1:48.37
Jayden Tsai11MaleWindermere Lakers100 Y Fly58.20

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

50 Y Free

100 Y Free

200 Y Free

500 Y Free

1000 Y Free

1650 Y Free

50 Y Back

100 Y Back

200 Y Back

50 Y Fly

100 Y Fly

200 Y Fly

50 Y Breast

100 Y Breast

200 Y Breast

100 Y IM

200 Y IM

400 Y IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x