amz-primeday-728x90

amz-primeday-728x180

Wellington Summer sprint invite 2023 SCY

Meet Date: August 25, 2023

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Fishers Area Swimming Tigers213421022
Florida Atlantic Aquatics17141100
Wellington Swim Team (Fg)1095240521205978
Pompano Beach Piranhas1885004101110
Sunrise Swimming3213300283037
City of Miami Parks Swim Team104900111013

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Grace Gannon10FemaleFishers Area Swimming Tigers100 Y IM1:06.53
Grace Gannon10FemaleFishers Area Swimming Tigers100 Y Breast1:16.15
Grace Gannon10FemaleFishers Area Swimming Tigers50 Y Breast35.36
Grace Gannon10FemaleFishers Area Swimming Tigers100 Y Free1:00.36
Grace Gannon10FemaleFishers Area Swimming Tigers100 Y Back1:08.89
Joaquin Gomez-Liendo10MaleFlorida Atlantic Aquatics100 Y Free1:00.38
Grace Gannon10FemaleFishers Area Swimming Tigers50 Y Fly30.88
Joaquin Gomez-Liendo10MaleFlorida Atlantic Aquatics100 Y Back1:10.08
Veronica Metz13FemaleWellington Swim Team (Fg)100 Y Free54.40
Joaquin Gomez-Liendo10MaleFlorida Atlantic Aquatics100 Y IM1:10.57

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

25 Y Free

50 Y Free

100 Y Free

25 Y Back

50 Y Back

100 Y Back

25 Y Fly

50 Y Fly

100 Y Fly

25 Y Breast

50 Y Breast

100 Y Breast

100 Y IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x