2024 YMCA Short Course Nationals SCY

Meet Date: April 02, 2024

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Schroeder YMCA Swim Team35149774324100
Greater Somerset County YMCA S35185708922000
Upper Main Line YMCA37164518919100
Lakeland Hills YMCA30136486419100
Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club32150457526000
Birmingham 'y' Blue Dolphins31135456916200
Piedmont Family YMCA2211538704000
York YMCA27143327328100
Fanwood-Scotch Plains YMCA29117286222000
Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays136328248000
YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim36125245529003
Wyckoff YMCA Sharks158423507000
Cheshire Y Sea Dog Swim Club1886224219000
Oshkosh YMCA Dolphin Swim Team116318403000
CHAMBERSBURG MEMORIAL YMCA CHA105017265000
Heat1570163912000
Lynchburg YMCA145815347000
Farmington Valley YMCA85114305000
YMCA Indiana Piranhas93413118000
Y Greater Monmouth Swim Team32105116426010
M.E. Lyons YMCA/Anderson Barra105011298000
Westport Weston Family YMCA Wa115510358000
Woodson Y Northern Swimmers1658103011400
Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea63410167000
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA166794412000
West Chester Area Y Marlins11449276000
Unattached6378225000
Rapids Area YMCA6358177000
Lowes YMCA7348176100
Racine Family YMCA8288134100
YMCA of The Chippewa Valley523875000
YMCA of Reading & Berks County104472411000
Gjy Swimming18710000
Rose E Schneider YMCA310700200
David Y Phantoms104562610000
Pocono Family YMCA6276163000
Wilton Family YMCA113461510100
Kennett & Jennersville Area Y515625000
Jefferson City Area YMCA17610000
Regional YMCA of Western Conne113551415000
Greensboro Community YMCA165443412200
McGaw YMCA Swim Team5244153000
Tyde927488100
Boise YMCA Swim Team413453000
YMCA OF KANAWHA VALLEY KRAKEN310442000
Rocky Mount Family YMCA Racers18440000
Lancaster YMCA Swim Team413436000
Kishwaukee Family YMCA17430000
Rowan Aquatic Club YMCA16420000
YMCA of Greater Nashua Storm84332611100
Countryside YMCA10343218000
Summit Area YMCA123331710200
HAMILTON Y AQUATIC CLUB5253174000
Bremerton YMCA Swim Team5223144000
YMCA Of Greenwich Marlins3153120000
Butler Y Aquatic Club28350000
YMCA of Vineland Seals Swim Te15320000
Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team93321613000
Boyertown Area YMCA6222144000
Lake Geneva YMCA Ducks Swim Te5192142000
Stevens Point Area YMCA512271000
Greensburg YMCA Stingrays16240000
Foothills Area YMCA Bluefins311235010
YMCA of the North Shore36231000
Central Bucks Family YMCA Dolp7251202000
YMCA OF WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA7181103100
Dick Family YMCA311180100
Franklin YMCA312154100
Waynesboro Area YMCA37151000
Kennebec Valley YMCA516147000
YMCA of North Central West Vi14130000
YMCA of Upper Palmetto Rays164503112000
South YMCA5190135000
St Cloud YMCA Swim Team5170124100
Springfield YMCA Swim Team82401110100
MADISON AREA YMCA MARINERS11230118110
Laurel East Hartford YMCA5210118100
Long Reach Swim Club/Bath YMCA7210109000
UPPER PERKIOMEN YMCA8200109000
Greater Des Moines Iowa YMCA413094000
Randolph YMCA Sharks Swim Team10200810100
Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team413084000
YMCA SEAHORSE SWIM TEAM410082000
Newberry YMCA Swim Team17070000
Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin29063000
Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team512055100
Wheeling YMCA39052100
Massillon Y Gators28052000
Hunterdon County YMCA26051000
AMFY Waves Swim Team410046000
MeridenNew BritainBerlin YMCA25040100
Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver26040000
PARKERSBURG YMCA SWIM TEAM14040000
Ridgway YMCA14040000
State College Area YMCA24040000
R.C. Durr Barracuda Swim Team511036200
Westfield Area Y Devilfish510035200
Farmington Family YMCA49034100
YMCA of Virginia Blue Ridge R79034100
Y in Central Maryland58034000
Sussex County YMCA38034000
Uniontown Area YMCA36033000
Sussex Family YMCA36032100
Jamestown YMCA (Ny)14031000
Clearfield YMCA35031000
Coffman Family YMCA34031000
Hannibal Hurricanes Swim Team14031000
Steel City Aquatics14031000
Twin Pike Family YMCA13030000
Eastern Lycoming YMCA13030000
Ehy13030000
YMCA of Wooster Swim Team/Rec13030000
Bloomsburg Area YMCA7140210100
Severna Park YMCA610025200
Down East Family YMCA48025000
Richard G. Snyder YMCA27023200
Springfield Family YMCA36023000
La Crosse YMCA Swim Team45022000
Lansdowne YMCA Marlins25022000
North Penn Aquatic Club14022000
Mexico YMCA Mid-Mo Marlins14021100
Danville YMCA Dolphins23021000
Billings YMCA13021000
YMCA of North Central Ohio23021000
Ocean County YMCA45021000
Smithfield YMCA23021000
Titusville YMCA13021000
Kleptz YMCA12020000
Fulton County YMCA12020000
South County RI YMCA12020000
North Lexington YMCA12020000
New Canaan Community YMCA12020000
Sampson Family YMCA22020000
MLY Phoenix27014100
Fox Cities YMCA Swim Team25013100
YMCA of Austin24012100
Door County YMCA33012000
Goldsboro YMCA Sharks13012000
Blair Regional YMCA Swim Team12011000
Jackson Orcas22011000
Amherst Tritons11010000
Green Bay YMCA37006000
Anderson Area YMCA Makos37006000
Youngstown OH YMCA45005000
Southington Cheshire Ymcas14004000
Huntington YMCA Bluefish23003000
YMCA of Greater Louisville13003000
Talbot County YMCA23003000
Unattached12002000
Oneida Dolphins12002000
Oneonta Family YMCA12002000
Twin Cities Swim Team12002000
Central Branch YMCA23002000
Unattached12002000
Orrville Branch YMCA22002000
Miami County YMCA12001100
Columbia Northwest Family YMCA11001000
Oil City Area YMCA11001000
Friendship YMCA22001000
Mount Desert Island YMCA11001000
Clarion County YMCA11001000
Van Wert County Ohio YMCA11001000
Liberty Township/Powell YMCA P11001000
Tri County YMCA Inc11001000
Unattached11001000
Illinois Valley YMCA12000200
Unattached11000100
Monett Area YMCA11000100
LIMA FAMILY YMCA BARRACUDAS11000000
YMCA of Virginia's Blue Ridge12000000
Skagit Valley Family YMCA12000000

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Alana Berlin17FemaleSchroeder YMCA Swim Team100 Y Back52.01
Sam Lorenz17MaleSchroeder YMCA Swim Team100 Y Back46.55
Annaliesa Moesch18FemaleGreater Somerset County YMCA S100 Y Free47.11
Annaliesa Moesch18FemaleGreater Somerset County YMCA S100 Y Back52.36
Alana Berlin17FemaleSchroeder YMCA Swim Team100 Y Back52.44
Sam Lorenz17MaleSchroeder YMCA Swim Team100 Y Back46.98
Connor Johnson16MaleLakeland Hills YMCA100 Y Back47.64
Annaliesa Moesch18FemaleGreater Somerset County YMCA S200 Y Free1:43.35
Sam Lorenz17MaleSchroeder YMCA Swim Team200 Y Back1:42.85
Connor Johnson16MaleLakeland Hills YMCA100 Y Back47.68

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

50 Y Free

100 Y Free

200 Y Free

500 Y Free

1000 Y Free

1650 Y Free

50 Y Back

100 Y Back

200 Y Back

100 Y Fly

200 Y Fly

100 Y Breast

200 Y Breast

200 Y IM

400 Y IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x