2024 Speedo ESSZ Spring SC Championships LCM

Meet Date: March 07, 2024

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
SwimMAC Carolina66489154231921200
Marlins of Raleigh19157498919000
North Carolina Aquatic Club312494814254400
TAC Titans14582990100
Mecklenburg Swim Association114819194000
Aquatic Team of Mecklenburg141061650301000
Raleigh Swimming Association321831157823120
Columbia Swimming545101815200
Ensworth Aquatics107984031000
City of Charleston Southern M13102834441330
Sunkist Swim Team64581216630
Waves of Wilmington Swim Team15245134200
Tyde15500000
Phoenix Swimming15500000
Unattached1148390000
NSEA Swim Club29341010
South Carolina Swim Club15311000
Carolina Aquatic Team1048217161210
Bartlett Xtreme Swim Team3222412400
O'Neal Pelagics38203210
Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club12200000
Swim Tribe15121010
Granite Falls Makos82501111210
Memphis Tiger Swimming4260910300
New Wave Swim Team13370816450
Hlhk Seals212054300
Biloxi Elite Swim Team17052000
DeKalb Aquatics412048000
Central Kentucky Aquatics314047021
Mars Hill Aquatic Club14040000
Barracuda Swim Club of Northea412039000
Rocky Mount Family YMCA Racers17034000
YMCA OF WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA16033000
Columbus Aquatic Club318027810
Unattached19027000
Fort Bragg Fighing Fish17025000
Watauga Swim Team13011100
Sevier Aquatic Club12011000
Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc11010000
Florence Area Swim Team11010000
Brunswick Aquatic Club313009400
Myrtle Beach Riptides17005200
Race Aquatics Swim Club15004100
Shock Wave Aquatic Team14004000
Gscs13002100
Gulf Coast Swim Club24001000
Unattached14000000
Unattached15000000
Team Charlotte313000000
Life Time North Carolina24000000
Unattached12000000
University of North Carolina W731000000
Unattached14000000
Upper Palmetto YMCA Rays16000000

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Reina Liu13FemaleTAC Titans100 M Back1:02.04
Reina Liu13FemaleTAC Titans100 M Back1:02.57
David Sammons14MaleSwimMAC Carolina200 M Fly2:02.80
David Sammons14MaleSwimMAC Carolina200 M Fly2:03.68
David Sammons14MaleSwimMAC Carolina200 M Back2:06.35
David Sammons14MaleSwimMAC Carolina100 M Fly56.44
David Sammons14MaleSwimMAC Carolina100 M Fly56.49
David Curtiss21MaleTAC Titans50 M Free22.25
David Sammons14MaleSwimMAC Carolina200 M Back2:07.46
Grayson Nye18MaleTac Titans200 M Breast2:15.40

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

50 M Free

100 M Free

200 M Free

400 M Free

800 M Free

1500 M Free

50 M Back

100 M Back

200 M Back

50 M Fly

100 M Fly

200 M Fly

50 M Breast

100 M Breast

200 M Breast

200 M IM

400 M IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x