amz-primeday-728x90

amz-primeday-728x180

2024 NCSA Age Group Swimming Championship SCY

Meet Date: March 27, 2024
Hosted by: Florida Swimming

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Long Island Aquatic Club615769118114286340
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club9378172229244141361
Nation's Capital Swim Club9170452164231142511
New Trier Aquatics3721139244745282
Machine Aquatics3527937576854170
Rochester Swim Club2014734173527192
Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc535193321615550120
Madison Aquatic Club151192531291540
Windermere Lakers869251512670
St Charles Swim Team1815523353834110
SwimAtlanta12113233340910
Ozaukee Aquatics141152328271930
Verona Area Swim Team12116224136210
Ppd54318134510
Long Island Express2217015375233180
North Palm Beach Swim Club179015271911112
Peoria Area Water Wizards11771417251630
Oly Swimming1312210264117100
Webster BlueFins5301023420
Waukesha Express Swim Team54991821050
Lake Erie Silver Dolphins16131854282770
Charles River Aquatics21161832603430
Sioux Falls Swim Team96883018910
Northwest Arkansas Aquatics4448283410
Blazing Barracudas866818161272
Eagle Swim Team15132729491980
Rockwood Swim Club75061513230
Arlington Aquatic Club10716122413100
Patriot Aquatic Club1185532211540
Maverick Swim Club15765112021152
Northern KY Clippers141254432818120
Lake Country Swim Team107642227940
Saint Andrew's Aquatics64141112830
Academy Bullets Swim Club242023527528120
Ad Astra Area Aquatics44732013600
Wildcat Aquatics Club, Marquet113361000
Fort Wayne Swim Team1192161000
Fox Valley Wave Swim Team1471215221490
H2okie Aquatics55713013110
RISE Aquatic Club14110127462200
Hsc1271117191971
Franklin Regional Swim Team16801132025150
Greater Philadelphia Aquatic C54211217610
Schroeder YMCA Swim Dive Team106219181390
92y Flying Dolphins5401817730
Shorewood Swim Club7511525800
Pointe Aquatics77503223630
Monocacy Aquatic Club762021231260
Florida Atlantic Aquatics75601912920
Stingrays Swim Team755013161160
Swift Aquatics4310910420
Southwest Aquatic Team746081313100
Team Triumph424079500
Hornet Age Group Swim Club126505281970
Barracuda Swim Club of Northea18052100
Great Illinois Swimmers18051000
St. Cloud Aquatic Team16042000
Capital Area Aqua Phoenix8350218770
Piranha Aquatics104202156131
Woodson Y Northern Swimmers8410210981
Badger Aquatics Club4200210350
McHenry Marlins Aquatic Club210026000
Velocity Aquatics212024500
Red Dragon Swimming317023181
Mundelein Mustang Swim Club16023100
Moons Aquatics Club6360118970
Iowa Flyers Swim Club5300141290
SwimUnited1447001214170
Cca Marlins134500101892
Etown Dolphins423007370
Stafford Aquatics Team314006340
Rockford Marlins Swim Club29005210
Mountain State Storm17004000
Brookings Swim Club625003782
Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA16003300
M3 Aquatics15003010
Glenbrook Swim Club29002300
Elgin Cyclones Swim Team15002010
Cullman Swim Association212001810
Life Time Illinois317000650
Bradley-Bourbonnais Swim Club16000231

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Kennedy Masten11FemaleMachine Aquatics50 Y Back26.83
Kennedy Masten11FemaleMachine Aquatics100 Y Back57.57
Thomas McMillan14MaleSt. Charles Swim Team100 Y Back48.95
Kai Joyner13MaleRochester Swim Club200 Y Free1:40.45
Kennedy Masten11FemaleMachine Aquatics100 Y Back58.88
Thomas McMillan14MaleSt. Charles Swim Team200 Y Back1:47.49
Kai Joyner13MaleRochester Swim Club200 Y IM1:54.79
Kai Joyner13MaleRochester Swim Club100 Y Free46.53
Thomas McMillan14MaleSt. Charles Swim Team100 Y Back49.97
Kai Joyner13MaleRochester Swim Club100 Y Back51.99

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

50 Y Free

100 Y Free

200 Y Free

500 Y Free

1650 Y Free

50 Y Back

100 Y Back

200 Y Back

50 Y Fly

100 Y Fly

200 Y Fly

50 Y Breast

100 Y Breast

200 Y Breast

100 Y IM

200 Y IM

400 Y IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x