2024 CA SCSL Spring Meet #2 SCY

Meet Date: March 30, 2024

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Lynwood Marlins Swim Team24661000523
DOWNEY DOLPHINS SWIM TEAM381060013513
South Gate Aquatics Club4411900031323
South Bay Swim Team641740000613
Surfside Swim Team1127000002
Htx Swims12000000
Rialto Sea Turtles Swim Club923000000
Revolution Aquatics616000000
Biola Eagle Swim Team918000000
Beach Cities Swimming13000000
Dare Aquatics12000000

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Suri Nunez13FemaleLynwood Marlins Swim Team200 Y Fly1:47.71
Sofi Ageeva10FemaleDOWNEY DOLPHINS SWIM TEAM100 Y IM1:15.33
Sofi Ageeva10FemaleDOWNEY DOLPHINS SWIM TEAM100 Y Breast1:27.94
Sofi Ageeva10FemaleDOWNEY DOLPHINS SWIM TEAM500 Y Free6:30.33
Arina Tokmakova12FemaleDOWNEY DOLPHINS SWIM TEAM100 Y Free1:01.24
Sebastian Campos9MaleSouth Gate Aquatics Club100 Y Free1:13.20
Diana Calta9FemaleSouth Bay Swim Team50 Y Fly37.50
Sebastian Campos9MaleSouth Gate Aquatics Club100 Y Breast1:37.05
Jesus Landaverde13MaleSouth Gate Aquatics Club200 Y IM2:18.65
Sylvia Lopez12FemaleSouth Gate Aquatics Club50 Y Back32.61

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

25 Y Free

100 Y Free

500 Y Free

50 Y Back

200 Y Back

50 Y Fly

200 Y Fly

25 Y Breast

100 Y Breast

100 Y IM

200 Y IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x