2024 CA Otterfest BB/B/C Short Course Meet SCY

Meet Date: March 23, 2024

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
San Dimas Aquatics4321300086439
Palm Desert Swim Club5128500073652
Huff Family Aquatics Swim Tea15730005119
Desert Aquatics229000022719
Fontana Aquatics Club3414300021529
Hemet Valley Dolphins Aquatics10400002913
Riverside Aquatics Association2913600012525
Elite Otters Swim Team154800011010
Chino Hills Aquatics19970001537
Fusion Aquatics624000112
Temecula Swim Club7535500004179
Victory Aquatics30960000920
Murrieta Makos20890000418
Chawp1237000046
YMCA Westside Silver Fins14000031
Redlands Swim Team372300000119
Flying Fish Swim Club414000012
Corona Swim Team935000008
Brea Aquatics14000000
Glendora Aquatics513000000

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Josilee Odenbaugh11FemalePalm Desert Swim Club100 Y Fly1:07.69
Jack Brisley11MaleSan Dimas Aquatics1000 Y Free12:21.19
Brynnley Reynolds11FemaleSan Dimas Aquatics200 Y IM2:30.89
Brynnley Reynolds11FemaleSan Dimas Aquatics100 Y IM1:10.36
Josilee Odenbaugh11FemalePalm Desert Swim Club1000 Y Free12:26.96
Ysabella Marie Villanueva11FemaleFontana Aquatics Club50 Y Free28.74
Charles Brisley9MaleSan Dimas Aquatics200 Y Free2:32.68
Josilee Odenbaugh11FemalePalm Desert Swim Club50 Y Breast37.10
Ysabella Marie Villanueva11FemaleFontana Aquatics Club200 Y Free2:13.99
Winston Thompson13MaleSan Dimas Aquatics50 Y Free26.07

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

25 Y Free

50 Y Free

100 Y Free

200 Y Free

500 Y Free

1000 Y Free

25 Y Back

50 Y Back

100 Y Back

200 Y Back

25 Y Fly

50 Y Fly

100 Y Fly

200 Y Fly

25 Y Breast

50 Y Breast

100 Y Breast

200 Y Breast

100 Y IM

200 Y IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x