amz-primeday-728x90

amz-primeday-728x180

2024 BSS July Last Chance Meet SCY

Meet Date: July 06, 2024
Hosted by: Florida Swimming

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Bolles School Sharks17037152340389158
Mason Manta Rays11100000
Planet Swim Aquatics38101003173515
Loggerhead Aquatics13480027266
Episcopal AmberJax16380016126
Saint Augustine Swim Team11370013146
SwimRise Aquatics12001000
Hydro4 Swimming13000110
North Florida Swimming13000110
Isle Swim Club3140000110
YMCA of Florida's First Coast12000020
Beaches Aquatic Club12000010

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Louis Joos16MaleBolles School Sharks100 Y Breast56.96
Maryn McDade18FemaleBolles School Sharks50 Y Free22.94
Andrew Kravchenko17MaleBolles School Sharks100 Y Breast56.53
Jason Zhao17MaleMason Manta Rays100 Y Fly49.14
Antoine Destang16MaleBolles School Sharks200 Y Fly1:51.59
John McNamara17MaleBolles School Sharks100 Y Breast57.23
Xavier Sohovich17MaleBolles School Sharks500 Y Free4:29.38
Charles Zuhoski16MaleBolles School Sharks100 Y Breast58.48
Charles Zuhoski16MaleBolles School Sharks100 Y Back51.74
Ivan Fesenko12MaleBolles School Sharks200 Y Back2:09.00

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

25 Y Free

50 Y Free

100 Y Free

200 Y Free

500 Y Free

1000 Y Free

25 Y Back

50 Y Back

100 Y Back

200 Y Back

25 Y Fly

50 Y Fly

100 Y Fly

200 Y Fly

25 Y Breast

50 Y Breast

100 Y Breast

200 Y Breast

100 Y IM

200 Y IM

400 Y IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x