amz-primeday-728x90

amz-primeday-728x180

2023 VSYM November Pentathlon SCY

Meet Date: November 12, 2023

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Valley Shore YMCA4514700011626
Cougar Aquatic431670001623
YMCA Seals Swim Team146600002521
Greater Waterbury YMCA1866000046
Middlesex Aquatics Club838000024
Nutmeg Aquatics20730000115
Thames Aquatic Club1339000004

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Joshua Kim13MaleYMCA Seals Swim Team100 Y Fly1:01.48
Jon Greenberg11MaleMiddlesex Aquatics Club50 Y Free29.38
Joshua Kim13MaleYMCA Seals Swim Team200 Y IM2:17.20
Grace McDonald12FemaleValley Shore YMCA50 Y Fly31.04
Vicky Van Berkel11FemaleValley Shore YMCA50 Y Back33.60
Ashleigh Zgorski10FemaleYMCA Seals Swim Team50 Y Free31.46
Matthew Ackerman14MaleCougar Aquatic100 Y Free54.46
Vicky Van Berkel11FemaleValley Shore YMCA50 Y Free29.99
Gus Van Berkel15MaleValley Shore YMCA100 Y Free53.95
Vicky Van Berkel11FemaleValley Shore YMCA100 Y IM1:14.30

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

50 Y Free

100 Y Free

50 Y Back

100 Y Back

50 Y Fly

100 Y Fly

50 Y Breast

100 Y Breast

100 Y IM

200 Y IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x