2023 TAC ESSZ AG Sectionals SCY

Meet Date: March 16, 2023

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
SwimMAC Carolina1097541252732469754
Tac Titans88613982641994830
North Carolina Aquatic Club51362301511225360
Excel Aquatics412372682833870
Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club321691465632160
East Carolina Aquatics103813515500
Swim Gsa5291349210
Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club21991130431410
Columbia Swimming33211174000
YMCA of Northwest North Caroli2171151000
Marlins Of Raleigh52281101091183860
Raleigh Swimming Association36169959692570
Upper Palmetto YMCA Rays22124738641230
Gaston Gators219775000
Carolina Aquatic Team1263624171150
Mississippi Makos Swim Team54262410200
Rocky Mount Family YMCA Racers111650000
Life Time Georgia Swim Team211632000
Team Charlotte Swimming2215104200
NSEA Swim Club417492200
O'Neal Pelagics418476100
Gamecock Aquatics1578320361630
DeKalb Aquatics7303129330
Race Aquatics Swim Club112390000
Birmingham Swim Team310324100
SwimAtlanta18109237492010
New Wave Swim Team24106226482910
Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club74321820210
Spartans Aquatic Club1973216361630
Mountain Valley Aquatics4282128600
Waves of Wilmington Swim Team115021029720
Swimchester Sailfish7332681520
Atomic City Aquatic Club54312316300
City of Charleston Southern Ma1456116241500
Cumming Waves5291791020
Shock Wave Aquatic Team212174000
Clemson Aquatic Team217159200
Swim Fanatics Swim Club38142100
Fowler Fins YMCA15131000
City of South Fulton Swordfis29125100
Star Aquatics29116100
Sailfish Aquatics54301625200
Swim Macon Aquatic Club2220136300
Low Country Aquatic Club3180134100
Granite Falls Makos134401127510
Ensworth Aquatics157008411740
YMCA Columbia Swim Club623088700
Birmingham Swim League316087100
Wahoo Aquatic Club722079510
South Carolina Swim Club125206192610
Prime Aquatics3200614000
New South Swimming19053100
Peachtree Aquatic Club15041000
Carolina Aquatics315038400
Carrollton Bluefins311035120
Coastal Aquatic Club411033500
Florence Area Swim Team4240218310
South West Aquatics of Georgia214027410
Cullman Swim Association5210112800
Lexington Dolphins314018500
Fort Bragg Fighing Fish16014100
Life Time Southeast Swim Team47013300
Watauga Swim Team24013000
Kroc Swim Academy23010200
YMCA Barracudas312008310
Summit Family YMCA38007010
Bartlett Xtreme Swim Team38006200
McCallie / Gps Aquatics16003300
Mars Hill Aquatic Club15003200
Life Time Swim Team North Caro23003000
Clearwater Aquatic Team16002400
Sevier Aquatic Club15002300
Riptides Racing Team24002200
Piedmont Aquatic Club12002000
Brunswick Aquatic Club12002000
Sportsclub Swim Club12002000
Five Rivers Swim Team12002000
Marietta Jets Swim Team34001300
Greenview Dolphin Swim Team12001100
Hillsborough Aquatic Club12001100
Club Mountaineer Aquatics12001100
Helios11001000
Streamline Aquatic Club11001000
Pelican Swim Club25000500
Rountree Recreation Torpedoes11000100

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
David Sammons13MaleSwimMAC Carolina200 Y Fly1:50.98
David Sammons13MaleSwimMAC Carolina200 Y Back1:50.64
Oliver Marrujo13MaleTac Titans200 Y Breast2:07.28
Oliver Marrujo13MaleTac Titans100 Y Breast59.25
Oliver Marrujo13MaleTac Titans100 Y Breast59.39
Michael Rice14MaleSwimMAC Carolina200 Y IM1:52.08
Santiago Alzate14MaleSwimMAC Carolina500 Y Free4:28.05
Santiago Alzate14MaleSwimMAC Carolina400 Y IM3:58.37
Owen Lin14MaleEast Carolina Aquatics200 Y Free1:40.15
James Beeson14MaleY-Spartaquatics Swim Club100 Y Back50.92

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

50 Y Free

100 Y Free

200 Y Free

500 Y Free

1000 Y Free

1650 Y Free

50 Y Back

100 Y Back

200 Y Back

50 Y Fly

100 Y Fly

200 Y Fly

50 Y Breast

100 Y Breast

200 Y Breast

100 Y IM

200 Y IM

400 Y IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x