2023 NCSA Spring Swimming Championships SCY

Meet Date: March 14, 2023
Hosted by: Florida Swimming

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Nation's Capital Swim Club6742514515953700
Nova of Virginia Aquatics5234713814328620
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club68419113153701020
Aquajets Swim Team29212867021000
Long Island Aquatic Club412758411532410
Elmbrook Swim Club19172714411200
Fmc Aquatic33211646039300
Academy Bullets Swim Club35224578735300
Hinsdale Swim Club29189546327610
New Wave Swim Team19121523618100
Nasa Wildcat Aquatics27156496213200
Saint Andrew's Aquatics1311143375000
Windermere Lakers106538212000
New Albany Aquatics Club27159356520200
Arlington Aquatic Club30180336940400
Cor Swimming97532305000
Huntsville Swim Association27167306037300
Condors Swim Club1393303518100
Poseidon Swimming97230197200
Edina Swim Club18104294817000
Oly Swimming1710129479000
Fox Valley Swim Team1893293121101
Machine Aquatics28163276440300
Gator Swim Club20108264221500
Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club18106263922200
Utica Shelby Swim Club128125455000
Team Greenville106725306100
Greater Philadelphia Aquatic C1275252914200
Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins96525249000
Lake Country Swim Team1278252117000
Suburban Seahawks Club53924111000
Stingrays Swim Team17107234132200
Waukesha Express Swim Team1279203610100
St. Charles Swim Team95720301000
Verona Area Swim Team1264162218100
Tnt Swimming64616128000
Greater Toledo Aquatic Club84716710100
Rockwood Swim Club1464152716100
Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club4281567000
Rocket Swimming124214912100
Eagle Swim Team1487134612000
Long Island Express1161132514200
Highlander Aquatic Club5251354100
Corvallis Aquatic Team1148121613100
Metro Aquatic Club of Miami63112121000
City of Mobile Swim Associatio1151102212300
Orchard Park Town Wreckers Swi7281068100
Eclipse Aquatics4289140000
Foxjets Swim Team6359812000
Badger Aquatics Club116483412300
Madison Aquatic Club157983229200
Excel Aquatics136582716100
Swim Houston Aquatics Center9398159100
Blazing Barracudas5397252000
Fast Falcons135271818200
Star Swimming5297155100
Tampa Elite Aquatics4277110120
Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club526793200
Charles River Aquatics157662633400
Novi Sturgeons83661013310
Montverde Aquatic Club619662000
Ozaukee Aquatics136352922100
Occoquan Swimming7415268200
City of Lafayette Aquatics7315127600
H2okie Aquatics6305911000
Inspire Swim Team314571100
McGuire Aquatics213550000
Reach Aquatics219343836310
York Swim Club of Northern Vir115542313300
SwimUnited104241412200
Birmingham Swim League7284714200
Neptune Swim Team315443000
South East Metro Sharks104331521100
Motor City Aquatics4163102000
Heat- Hudson Explorers Aquatic320387000
Rocket Aquatics135322615100
RISE Aquatic Club104821819100
Hilton Head Aquatics103421413400
Wake Aquatics7262117300
Aquatic Club of Elkhorn314293000
Palatine Swim Team414283100
Sharks Swim Club317273200
Cca Marlins28260000
Hurricane Swim Club28250000
Nrg Swimming17231000
Spartan Aquatic Club14210000
McCallie / Gps Aquatics177313225200
New Trier Aquatics4171104000
Pack Swim Team of Pittsford4141100110
Swift Aquatics520197100
Webster BlueFins422187200
Columbia Swimming313183100
Winchester Swim Team312181000
Panama City Swim Team26141000
Cool Swim Team418134700
Manchester Makos Swim Team11100000
Fox Swim Club83601213320
Dayton Raiders Swim Club4220123000
Santa Maria Swim Club93401117200
Highland Park Aquatics Club417093100
Ad Astra Area Aquatics210080000
Coast Aquatics621079000
Lyons Aquatics7220612300
Glenbrook Swim Club411063000
Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver210053100
Green Mountain Aquatics29053000
Club North Swimming27042100
Connetquot Swim Club14040000
Supernova Swim Team14040000
Team Y2k5220313200
Fox Valley Wave Swim Team28033000
Stafford Aquatics Team14031000
Scout Aquatics27023010
Tsunami Swimming14022000
Blue Wave Aquatics14022000
North Coast Aquatic Team13021000
Maverick Swim Club311017300
Lincoln-Way Swim Association28013110
Southwest Stars Swim Club24012000
Flood Aquatics Swim Team12010000
Bowling Green Swim Club312008210
Piranha Aquatics28006100
J-Hawk Aquatic Club14003100
Riptides Racing Team11001000

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Levenia Sim16FemaleTnt Swimming100 Y Back51.30
Scott Buff18MaleGreater Toledo Aquatic Club100 Y Fly45.03
Nathan Szobota15MaleNova of Virginia Aquatics1000 Y Free8:50.44
Maggie Wanezek17FemaleElmbrook Swim Club100 Y Back51.71
Maggie Wanezek17FemaleElmbrook Swim Club200 Y Back1:50.63
Adriano Arioti16MaleRockville Montgomery Swim Club200 Y Back1:41.66
Margaret Wanezek17FemaleElmbrook Swim Club100 Y Back52.03
Emma Kern18FemaleAquajets Swim Team100 Y Back52.08
Rylee Erisman13FemaleWindermere Lakers100 Y Back54.22
Margaret Wanezek17FemaleElmbrook Swim Club100 Y Back52.18

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

50 Y Free

100 Y Free

200 Y Free

500 Y Free

1000 Y Free

1650 Y Free

50 Y Back

100 Y Back

200 Y Back

50 Y Fly

100 Y Fly

200 Y Fly

50 Y Breast

100 Y Breast

200 Y Breast

200 Y IM

400 Y IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x