2023 Los Angeles Invite @ USC LCM

Meet Date: July 06, 2023

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Irvine Novaquatics88415901951002310
Rose Bowl Aquatics74342491161263630
Mission Viejo Nadadores281383763261110
La Mirada Armada381462764411200
Lake Oswego Swim Club95024233000
Evolution Racing Club26115226524310
North Coast Aquatics1372171727300
SoCal Swimming381751662572150
Los Angeles Swim Club2296113734740
Pacific Swim1887102744600
Arroyo Grande Aquatic Club1101000000
Multnomah Athletic Club74983110000
Golden West Swim Club9338810210
Alpha Aquatics259974336900
Swim Torrance1910073337810
Brea Aquatics227272030600
The Swim Team124271317320
Orange Regional Competitive Aq518753300
Lakeside Aquatic Club17700000
UnAtt - Sea to Desert Swim Ass17610000
Boulder City Henderson Heatwav105552917400
Coronado Swim -team Elite1456515261000
Trident Swim Club721579000
UnAtt - MVN211551000
Royal Swim Team517537200
UC Santa Barbara26510000
Beast Aquatics15500000
Canyons Aquatic Club23152455801210
Santa Barbara Swim Club146231832810
San Diego Seaport Aquatics1355315241210
Buenaventura Swim Club5233510500
The Spartans of La Cañada521274710
Unattached512244200
Ojai Heatwaves311233210
Arizona Elite420220000
Coronado Swim Association12200000
San Clemente Aquatic Team125412525210
Ccat Swimming166212327530
Blast Sharks1042014151030
Paseo Aquatics Swim Team113909181020
Dare Aquatics7260912500
Tule Nation Tritons722096500
Class Aquatics1024089520
Porter Valley Polar Bears10310717430
Unattached16060000
Monterey Park Manta Rays135305321330
Rosemead Rapids310054100
South Bay Aquatics6200411100
Yucaipa Aquatics517046100
Elite Aquatics Sports Team103503201020
JCC Waves7260315530
North Las Vegas Avengers16033000
Arcadia Riptides412027300
Fusion Aquatics14022000
Trojan Aquatic Club13021000
San Gabriel Sea Gulls410020440
Pleasant Valley Swim Team6230117410
Horizon Swimming26014100
Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team11010000
Phoenix Rising Aquatics11010000
Patriot Swim Club13003000
Maywood Sparks Swim Team13001200
Malibu Seawolves Swimming13000120
Westside Aquatics Wahoos34000120
Calabasas Waves11000100

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Peter Vu14MaleIrvine Novaquatics100 M Breast1:05.40
Nick Mahabir17MaleCoronado Swim Association200 M Breast2:13.53
Nick Mahabir17MaleCoronado Swim Association100 M Breast1:01.67
Peter Vu14MaleIrvine Novaquatics200 M Breast2:22.04
Rex Maurer18MaleRose Bowl Aquatics100 M Back55.02
Peter Vu14MaleIrvine Novaquatics100 M Breast1:06.24
Peter Vu14MaleIrvine Novaquatics200 M Breast2:23.64
Anthony Dornoff14MaleLa Mirada Armada400 M IM4:36.21
Colin Geer18MaleGolden West Swim Club200 M IM2:02.75
Nicholas Bagri14MaleRoyal Swim Team100 M Free52.72

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

50 M Free

100 M Free

200 M Free

400 M Free

800 M Free

1500 M Free

100 M Back

200 M Back

100 M Fly

200 M Fly

50 M Breast

100 M Breast

200 M Breast

200 M IM

400 M IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x