amz-primeday-728x90

amz-primeday-728x180

2023-HI- Oahu A+ Meet SCY

Meet Date: September 16, 2023
Hosted by: Hawaii Swimming

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Punahou Aquatics Institute712080213154885
Aulea Swim Club4512802664434
Kamehameha Swim Club66192017114376
Pearl City Aquatics18520027817
Splash Aquatics - Makiki329400162237
Manoa Aquatics15400014716
Hickam Hurricanes298300131234
Aloha Aquatics Association329300092833
Iolani Swim Club226000082913
Hawaii Swimming Club - Oahu5014200073363
Rainbow Aquatics267600021630
Apis411000023

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Jianna Kim9FemaleKamehameha Swim Club200 Y IM2:39.44
Riley Hamlin9FemaleKamehameha Swim Club100 Y Breast1:25.16
Alison Cox10FemaleKamehameha Swim Club50 Y Fly30.66
Cooper Ketchen11MaleKamehameha Swim Club400 Y IM5:08.79
Kaito James15MalePunahou Aquatics50 Y Free22.48
Parker Muench16MalePunahou Aquatics100 Y Fly52.13
Juan-Sebastian Bonilla13MaleAulea Swim Club100 Y Free51.92
Jianna Kim9FemaleKamehameha Swim Club200 Y Free2:24.47
Parker Muench16MalePunahou Aquatics100 Y Back53.49
Juan-Sebastian Bonilla13MaleAulea Swim Club200 Y Fly2:08.02

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

50 Y Free

100 Y Free

200 Y Free

500 Y Free

50 Y Back

100 Y Back

200 Y Back

50 Y Fly

100 Y Fly

200 Y Fly

50 Y Breast

100 Y Breast

200 Y Breast

200 Y IM

400 Y IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x