amz-primeday-728x90

amz-primeday-728x180

2023 GA Age Group State Championship SCY

Meet Date: February 17, 2023
Hosted by: Georgia Swimming

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
SwimAtlanta20213856119731529836671
Dynamo Swim Club118899319221420127956
Aiken-Augusta Swim League533601740835010153
Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club101743119814313725468
Spartans Aquatic Club55316113444549154
Athens Bulldog Swim Club59441947976712761
Savannah Swim Team1272914155203
Life Time Georgia Swim Team321504320198816
Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club636428884
Lanier Aquatics111233215621172
DeKalb Aquatics2415431417246227
Stingrays Swimming141123123025285
Three Rivers Swim Club217345200
Hlhk Seals419332450
US Aquatics Club857116145191
City of South Fulton Swordfis418124632
Swim Macon Aquatic Club7570121312145
Ace Aquatic Club54201240186
Peachtree Aquatic Club2111401117144021
Low Country Aquatic Club1160011114295
Gwinnett Aquatics3323107303510634
Cumming Waves211150610344019
Seawolves Swim Team320067211
Northwest Georgia Aquatics735058592
Douglas County Stingrays6410491364
Tidal Wave Swimming241660326266827
Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team372170321369843
South West Aquatics of Georgia54403179105
Valdosta Aquatics538021010140
Chastain Park Athletic Club (Y522026653
Columbus Aquatic Club6340265125
Fowler Fins YMCA416024055
Carrollton Bluefins525019660
YMCA Barracudas740009101010
Tiftarea Tidal Wave Swim Team19006120
Summit Family YMCA127700511507
Pelican Swim Club83700541012
Brad Akins YMCA Barracudas54300312234
Zaban Sharks13002010
Marietta Jets Swim Team188500164131
Buckhead Aquatics8330015177
Unattached28001430
Rountree Recreation Torpedoes28001033
Okefenokee Aquatic Club3180004130
Summit Swimming16000410
Warner Robins Aquanauts7320001208
Gwinnett Swim Krakens5230001157
Southern Eagle Aquatics4190000133
City OF Atlanta Dolphins27000070
Marietta Marlins, Inc3170000412

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Eric Xu13MaleDynamo Swim Club200 Y Back1:53.26
Collin Holgerson14MaleSwimAtlanta100 Y Back50.26
Collin Holgerson14MaleSwimAtlanta200 Y IM1:51.83
Connor Christopherson13MaleSwimAtlanta100 Y Free47.15
Connor Christopherson13MaleSwimAtlanta200 Y Free1:43.30
Tom Cui13MaleDynamo Swim Club100 Y Back52.61
Eric Xu13MaleDynamo Swim Club100 Y Fly52.25
Sarah Owen14FemaleMetro Atlanta Aquatic Club100 Y Free49.48
Tom Cui13MaleDynamo Swim Club200 Y Back1:55.50
Connor Christopherson13MaleSwimAtlanta200 Y Fly1:56.48

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

50 Y Free

100 Y Free

200 Y Free

500 Y Free

1000 Y Free

50 Y Back

100 Y Back

200 Y Back

50 Y Fly

100 Y Fly

200 Y Fly

50 Y Breast

100 Y Breast

200 Y Breast

100 Y IM

200 Y IM

400 Y IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x