2023 Futures Championships - Sacramento LCM

Meet Date: July 26, 2023

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics39197671148100
Sandpipers of Nevada107656182000
Davis Aquadarts31136545515200
Rose Bowl Aquatics38168478420110
Santa Clara Swim Club189541379010
Bend Swim Club158137317000
Clovis Swim Club188430345000
Irvine Novaquatics33134288518000
Riverside Aquatics Association178228429300
SoCal Swimming1674272413200
Los Angeles Swim Club95926263100
Northbay Aquatics167024299200
Crow Canyon Sharks1671233810000
Team Santa Monica53921162000
Rancho San Dieguito156520305300
North Coast Aquatics63520114000
Wolverine Aquatics176617387100
Coronado Swim -team Elite1152162610000
Beach Cities Swimming104415235100
Aquazot Swim Club73115133000
Canyons Aquatic Club104414273000
QuickSilver166213433000
Lakeridge Swim Team43213172000
Corvallis Aquatic Team82913133000
Las Vegas Swim Club2161330000
Mission Viejo Nadadores167012476300
Lake Oswego Swim Club1459123311000
Kamehameha Swim Club73712195100
Glacier Swim Club2161132000
Burlingame Aquatic Club124510256100
Santa Barbara Swim Club7379253000
Iolani Swim Club7278133000
Team Rebel Aquatics5238100000
Circle City Aquatics313823000
California Gold312712000
Sierra Marlins Swim Team206562118200
Evolution Racing Club6246161010
San Clemente Aquatic Team314680000
Boulder City Henderson Heatwav414671000
Brea Aquatics8315911000
Swim Torrance8344172110
Hillsboro Swim Team7284166200
Neptune Swimming5244111000
Team Eugene Aquatics-YMCA525483000
The Dolphins Swim Team7244514100
Elite Otters Swim Team18440000
Durham Dolphins18440000
Ccat Swimming28410000
Tualatin Hills Swim Club13463288100
Tule Nation Tritons4193142000
Roadrunner Aquatics27331000
Aptos Cabrillo Swim Club15320000
Merced Skimmers Swim Team27241000
Chugiak Aquatics Club16240000
Del Paso Country Club15230000
Unattached314210000
Multnomah Athletic Club5201172000
Aquasol310172000
Sunnyvale Swim Club39171000
Yucaipa Aquatics27151000
Fontana Aquatics Club14121000
Fusion Aquatics3160142000
Jcc Waves29081000
San Dimas Aquatics311080000
Coastal MACHINE Aquatics Club28080000
Woodland38080000
Almaden Riptide38053000
The Olympic Club28053000
Rosemead Rapids26051000
Columbia River Swim Team15050000
Unattached14031000
AC Swim Club13030000
Hawaii Swimming Club - Oahu13030000
Northern Sierra Swimming24022000
Renegade Aquatics13021000
Tigard Tualatin Swim Club13012000
Elite Aquatics Sports Team13002010
Sonoma Sea Dragons11001000
Unattached13000000
Sparks Piranhas Swim Team17000000
Unattached13000000
Vacaville Swim Club13000000
Hood River Valley Swim Team13000000
Unattached13000000
Thunder Coast Aquatics13000000

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Remo Mann15MaleDavis Aquadarts100 M Breast1:02.64
Isaac Carsel14MaleDavis Aquadarts100 M Breast1:05.12
Isaac Carsel14MaleDavis Aquadarts100 M Breast1:05.36
Luke Ellis16MaleSandpipers of Nevada200 M Back2:01.35
Luke Ellis16MaleSandpipers of Nevada200 M IM2:03.89
Remo Mann15MaleDavis Aquadarts100 M Breast1:04.71
Kaden Wong14MaleCrow Canyon Sharks200 M Fly2:05.55
Kota Charles13MaleSierra Marlins Swim Team100 M Breast1:09.35
Kota Charles13MaleSierra Marlins Swim Team200 M Breast2:28.87
Arthur Balva18MalePalo Alto Stanford Aquatics200 M Fly1:57.72

All Results
The rankings in the following results are based on swimmers' best times from the meet, regardless of prelims, finals, and relay lead-offs.

50 M Free

100 M Free

200 M Free

400 M Free

800 M Free

1500 M Free

100 M Back

200 M Back

100 M Fly

200 M Fly

100 M Breast

200 M Breast

200 M IM

400 M IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x