2023 CT SEAL and IVY November Invite SCY

Meet Date: November 03, 2023

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Northwest CT YMCA Lasers1027003196
Indian Valley Family YMCA359000221113
YMCA Seals Swim Team2267000101710
Wheeler Regional Y Tiger Shark1339000159
Northeast Connecticut Aquatics1444000058
Storrs Aquatics310000000
Bristol Splash11000000

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Ella Korb16FemaleIndian Valley Family YMCA Brea50 Y Free25.02AA684
Ava Lavigne12FemaleIndian Valley Family YMCA Brea100 Y Breast1:14.30AA640
Elias Krukar15MaleNorthwest CT YMCA Lasers50 Y Free23.69A635
Phoebe Conklin12FemaleNorthwest CT YMCA Lasers50 Y Free27.44AA613
Joshua Kim13MaleYMCA Seals Swim Team100 Y Breast1:09.61A607
Joshua Kim13MaleYMCA Seals Swim Team100 Y Fly1:00.63A603
Phoebe Conklin12FemaleNorthwest CT YMCA Lasers100 Y Fly1:06.99AA595
Phoebe Conklin12FemaleNorthwest CT YMCA Lasers100 Y Free59.50AA594
William Chan9MaleIndian Valley Family YMCA Brea50 Y Back37.76BB586
Ashleigh Zgorski10FemaleYMCA Seals Swim Team50 Y Free30.68A578

Results

25 Y Free

Girl 8 & Under

PlaceNameAgeTeamTimeStandardPoints
1stLee, Alexia T7Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea17.78N/AN/A
2ndDelaney Ensling8Northeast Connecticut Aquatics17.89N/AN/A
3rdMcNamar, Kira B7Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea20.87N/AN/A
4thMyra Ruparel8Storrs Aquatics22.03N/AN/A
5thSt. Rock, Allison A6Storrs Aquatics25.55N/AN/A

Boy 8 & Under

PlaceNameAgeTeamTimeStandardPoints
1stNicholas Nagy8Northeast Connecticut Aquatics18.42N/AN/A
2ndKevin Tao8Storrs Aquatics18.81N/AN/A
3rdSmith, Cole7YMCA Seals Swim Team18.97N/AN/A
4thMelchiorre, Frankie W8Northeast Connecticut Aquatics22.82N/AN/A

50 Y Free

100 Y Free

200 Y Free

500 Y Free

25 Y Back

50 Y Back

100 Y Back

25 Y Fly

50 Y Fly

100 Y Fly

25 Y Breast

50 Y Breast

100 Y Breast

100 Y IM

200 Y IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x