2023 CT LEHY Autumn Aquafest SCY

Meet Date: October 28, 2023

Teams

TeamTotal SwimmersTotal EventsAAAAAAAAAABBB
Farmington Valley YMCA44176038185423
Laurel East Hartford YMCA7634902102110467
Indian Valley Family YMCA68212027166745
Storrs Aquatics13580062822
Glastonbury3214400263933
Windsor Water Rats Express178300232329
Bristol Splash7370023178
Indian Valley Family YMCA13002100
Southington Cheshire Ymcas3214200172940
Wheeler Regional Y Tiger Shark1032000027
Northeast Connecticut Aquatics13000021
Unattached27000002

Top Performance

NameAgeGenderTeamEventTimeStandardPower Points
Mackenzie Headley16FemaleFarmington Valley YMCA100 Y Breast1:05.88AAA770
David Korzeniowski14MaleLaurel East Hartford YMCA100 Y Free49.87AAA736
Cody Lonsberry16MaleIndian Valley Family YMCA Brea100 Y Fly52.34AAA726
David Korzeniowski14MaleLaurel East Hartford YMCA200 Y Breast2:20.35AA708
Benjamin Pope15MaleIndian Valley Family YMCA Brea50 Y Free22.90AA707
Alexia Radu11FemaleFarmington Valley YMCA Tsunami200 Y Breast2:45.91A706
Mackenzie Headley16FemaleFarmington Valley YMCA50 Y Free24.79AAA706
Mackenzie Headley16FemaleFarmington Valley YMCA100 Y Free53.44AAA703
Cyrus Xu15MaleFarmington Valley YMCA100 Y Back55.29AA700
Cyrus Xu15MaleFarmington Valley YMCA200 Y Back1:59.84AA699

Results

50 Y Free

Girl 8 & Under

PlaceNameAgeTeamTimeStandardPoints
1stLee, Alexia T7Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea41.07<B161
2ndLaila Mostafa8Wheeler Regional YMCA44.49<B45
3rdAvery Dotur8Laurel East Hartford YMCA47.21<B1
4thReed, Lorelei7Laurel East Hartford YMCA48.17<B1
5thSene, Camille L7Laurel East Hartford YMCA48.51<B1
6thMyra Ruparel8Storrs Aquatics50.72<B1
7thZoey Dickman8Laurel East Hartford YMCA56.70<B1
8thChilukuri, Saanvi7Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea57.47<B1
9thBartlett, Emily8Farmington Valley YMCA1:21.38<B1

Girl 9-10

PlaceNameAgeTeamTimeStandardPoints
1stMorgan Gaidos10Laurel East Hartford YMCA32.21BB483
2ndBird, Liv J10Windsor Water Rats Express35.09BB319
3rdHailey Scott10Southington Cheshire Ymcas35.36B304
4thJoyce Xue9Wheeler Regional Y Tiger Shark36.02B399
5thJustice Reed10Laurel East Hartford YMCA36.61B241
6thAadya Rao10Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea37.04B220
7thKaren Boutrous9Farmington Valley YMCA37.11B342
8thEmily St. Rock10Storrs Aquatics37.22B212
9thCassie Greco10Laurel East Hartford YMCA37.24B211
10thHallie Gorra9Storrs Aquatics38.10B293
11thGabrielle Yanney9Laurel East Hartford YMCA39.23<B240
12thAmaya Mott9Laurel East Hartford YMCA42.12<B121
13thCharlotte Burns9Wheeler Regional YMCA46.83<B1
14thPurvi Sriranga9Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami47.87<B1
15thBaker, Barbara J9Farmington Valley YMCA49.62<B1
16thElla Reilly9Southington YMCA Rays55.21<B1
17thTownsend, Charlotte O10Laurel East Hartford YMCA58.89<B1
18thPersechino, Gabriella B10Laurel East Hartford YMCA1:01.38<B1

Girl 11-12

PlaceNameAgeTeamTimeStandardPoints
1stLil Fangiullo12Windsor Water Rats Express28.51A532
2ndMaeve Flynn12Glastonbury28.90A503
3rdNataley Gletzakos11Glastonbury29.16BB569
4thZuri Fulse12Windsor Water Rats Express29.21BB481
5thCharlotte Zhang12Indian Valley Family YMCA29.47BB462
6thGenevieve Cosby11Laurel East Hartford YMCA29.58BB539
7thEmma Niro12Southington Cheshire Ymcas29.76BB442
8thD'Chai Luangpraseuth12Indian Valley Family YMCA29.90BB432
9thCamryn Gaidos12Laurel East Hartford YMCA30.30BB405
10thCampbell Hadden11Indian Valley Family YMCA30.60BB467
11thEllie Dowe12Windsor Water Rats Express30.82BB370
12thKylie Duval12Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea31.14BB349
13thMegan Song11Storrs Aquatics31.35B417
14thSophie Laszewski12Southington Rays31.67B315
15thBrooklyn Bouteiller11Southington Rays31.91B381
16thHannah Marks11Southington YMCA Rays32.16B365
17thRyleigh Olzinski11Storrs Aquatics32.21B361
18thNatalie Malinowski11Glastonbury32.46B346
19thEmerson Geary11Glastonbury32.90B319
20thEmily Sullivan12Glastonbury33.18B224
21stDesara Shabani12Southington Rays33.32B217
22ndEmma Kaprove12Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea33.33B216
23rdAva Fiereck12Laurel East Hartford YMCA33.53B205
24thMegan Quinby12Windsor Water Rats Express33.83<B189
25thRona Gashi11Southington Cheshire Ymcas34.46<B229
26thLamb, Madeline A11Laurel East Hartford YMCA36.21<B139
27thJordyn Carroll11Laurel East Hartford YMCA36.60<B122
28thKelsee Geyer12Glastonbury36.95<B48
29thMolly Johnston11Southington Rays37.51<B83
30thLucy Petersen11Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami39.20<B26
31stEllerie Pink11Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami39.45<B19
32ndCameron Magoulas11Glastonbury39.91<B9
33rdLopez, Mirabella12Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea44.69<B1
34thMohapatra, Ishanvi11Laurel East Hartford YMCA47.13<B1

Girl 13-14

PlaceNameAgeTeamTimeStandardPoints
1stEmma Lawson13Southington Cheshire Ymcas26.98A599
2ndBrianna Laforest13Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea27.50A554
3rdKiera Leon13Glastonbury28.20BB497
4thHaley Reis13Windsor Water Rats Express28.41BB480
5thGrace Flamino13Laurel East Hartford YMCA29.05BB429
6thIsabella Chan13Laurel East Hartford YMCA29.51BB394
7thAbigail O'Connor13Southington Rays29.83BB370
8thEjon Chen13Storrs Aquatics29.89BB366
9thHaylee Murphy14Laurel East Hartford YMCA29.98BB306
10thBrooke Scott13Southington Cheshire Ymcas30.48B323
11thKaty Ciccarelli13Windsor Water Rats Express30.88B295
12thRinaldi, Kaelina14Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea31.08B231
13thNorah Muccino13Southington Rays31.41B259
14thKate Reis13Windsor Water Rats Express31.47B255
15thEmily Rawlinson13Glastonbury31.51B253
16thAarna Rao13Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea33.80<B118
17thDea Gashi13Southington Cheshire Ymcas33.88<B114
18thCheyenne Blodgett14Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami34.00<B68
19thReed, Rayna M14Unattached34.09<B64
20thJennifer Wheeler14Laurel East Hartford YMCA34.13<B63
21stNieto, Gabriela13Laurel East Hartford YMCA35.23<B52

Girl 15-16

PlaceNameAgeTeamTimeStandardPoints
1stMackenzie Headley16Farmington Valley YMCA24.79AAA706
2ndErin Richards16Farmington Valley YMCA26.30A568
3rdKatherine Beauchene16Farmington Valley YMCA26.91A515
4thLauren Lord16Glastonbury27.44BB471
5thSofia Brenson15Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami28.18BB413
6thAlly Leary15Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami28.48BB389
7thAnna Gallagher16Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea28.60BB377
8thIsabella Falkowski16Northeast Connecticut Aquatics28.67BB372
9thSally Langmaid15Laurel East Hartford YMCA28.74BB369
10thLauren Galeota15Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea29.02BB348
11thPenelope Curran16Laurel East Hartford YMCA29.52B308
12thBarbieri, Stefaniya V16Unattached29.95B278
13thPanya Khattar16Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami35.49<B3

Girl 17-18

PlaceNameAgeTeamTimeStandardPoints
1stAlina Niemczyk17Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea28.95BB337

Boy 8 & Under

PlaceNameAgeTeamTimeStandardPoints
1stCaleb Songdahl8Laurel East Hartford YMCA44.57<B39
2ndMateo Jimenez8Laurel East Hartford YMCA44.74<B33
3rdDavid Radu8Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami45.47<B14
4thMichael Clark8Laurel East Hartford YMCA46.44<B1
5thMaddox Haney7Laurel East Hartford YMCA47.22<B1
6thSeals, Oliver8Laurel East Hartford YMCA59.32<B1

Boy 9-10

PlaceNameAgeTeamTimeStandardPoints
1stOllie Reid9Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami31.23BB663
2ndWilliam Chan9Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea31.93BB624
3rdMac Thompson10Laurel East Hartford YMCA32.83BB461
4thConnor Discenza10Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami33.06BB448
5thCollin Stehling10Glastonbury33.09BB446
6thDaniel Tran10Bristol Splash33.26BB437
7thFinn Baran10Glastonbury33.47BB425
8thJase Harrigan9Laurel East Hartford YMCA33.75BB523
9thBordeau, Callen M9Laurel East Hartford YMCA35.45B433
10thJeffrey Campbell10Laurel East Hartford YMCA35.89B297
11thRosow, Sam J10Laurel East Hartford YMCA36.19B282
12thEaston Clark10Glastonbury36.25B279
13thAndrew Malinowski9Glastonbury37.48B331
14thSenatro, Colby J9Windsor Water Rats Express39.31<B244
15thJan Kazimierczyk10Southington YMCA Rays41.64<B47
16thShreekar Rajesh10Wheeler Regional YMCA42.85<B12
17thBobba, Vikki10Laurel East Hartford YMCA51.99<B1

Boy 11-12

PlaceNameAgeTeamTimeStandardPoints
1stBeckett Krajewski12Storrs Aquatics26.38AA650
2ndNeal Thompson12Laurel East Hartford YMCA29.01BB464
3rdAlexander Szczygiel12Bristol Splash29.32BB443
4thSelim Kassem11Glastonbury29.60BB549
5thChase Roberts12Bristol Splash29.82BB410
6thRichard Rozanski11Bristol Splash32.08B391
7thCooper Brown12Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami32.41B247
8thTarasova, Tymur12Wheeler Regional Y Tiger Shark32.95<B215
9thKevin Jiang11Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea33.71<B294
10thDaniel Huo11Glastonbury34.74<B236
11thAbel Horvath11Glastonbury36.29<B154
12thNaidu, "yajat"11Wheeler Regional Y Tiger Shark37.14<B113
13thMiles Schmidt12Laurel East Hartford YMCA37.30<B11
14thDhanemkula, Shrihan11Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea40.44<B1
15thChi, Teddie12Laurel East Hartford YMCA1:19.19<B1

Boy 13-14

PlaceNameAgeTeamTimeStandardPoints
1stTyler Sowka14Laurel East Hartford YMCA24.02AA649
2ndRyan Kress14Glastonbury24.48AA609
3rdRyan Kenney14Laurel East Hartford YMCA24.93A570
4thBordeau, Grey T14Laurel East Hartford YMCA24.96A568
5thPeter Walsh14Glastonbury25.25A543
6thMatthew Cormier14Laurel East Hartford YMCA25.38A532
7thYousuf Owian14Windsor Water Rats Express25.73BB503
8thAnthony Korkmaz14Glastonbury26.04BB477
9thJaxson Ly14Southington Cheshire Ymcas26.17BB467
10thGrant Sehrt14Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea26.19BB465
11thAmartya Rawat13Indian Valley Family YMCA26.40BB530
12thXander Lin13Laurel East Hartford YMCA26.72BB505
13thLandon Avery13Glastonbury26.82BB497
14thCarter Orlando14Glastonbury26.97BB402
15thSam Forero13Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami27.02BB481
16thSam Burns14Wheeler Regional Y Tiger Shark27.11BB391
17thSteven Dlugos14Southington Rays27.16BB387
18thOllie Galeota13Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea27.55BB439
19thYibin Lin13Storrs Aquatics27.79BB421
20thEthan Feng14Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea28.07B317
21stFisher Hadden13Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea28.37B377
22ndLucas Kiveliyk14Southington Rays28.83B262
23rdGabe Gard14Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea29.12B241
24thTim Obeid14Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea32.21<B51
25thYash Ponnaboyina13Laurel East Hartford YMCA36.41<B1

Boy 15-16

PlaceNameAgeTeamTimeStandardPoints
1stBenjamin Pope15Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea22.90AA707
2ndCody Lonsberry16Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea23.75A576
3rdHolden Kudlac15Laurel East Hartford YMCA24.30A581
4thCaleb Leon15Glastonbury24.39A574
5thSzenda, Logan J16Farmington Valley YMCA24.58BB503
6thMike Ciccarelli15Windsor Water Rats Express24.86BB533
7thAlexander Ahrens16Glastonbury25.00BB466
8thTyson Cornelio15Southington Rays25.01BB520
9thYaron Kantorovich15Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami25.22BB502
10thTommy Masotti16Southington Rays25.24BB446
11thAidan Landry15Storrs Aquatics25.42BB485
12thKorbin Conliffe16Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami25.56BB419
13thDerek Lui16Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea25.86BB394
14thLuca Daniele15Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami26.32BB411
15thPj Fulse16Windsor Water Rats Express26.41B349
16thColin McFall15Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea26.80B372
17thMicah Akano-Davis15Southington Rays26.80B372
18thMustafa Mutlu15Windsor Water Rats Express27.05B352
19thDevon Allison16Glastonbury27.32B278
20thOliver Mangham15Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami28.26B261

Boy 17-18

PlaceNameAgeTeamTimeStandardPoints
1stCampbell McFall17Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea23.08A610
2ndMathew Siwek17Southington Cheshire Ymcas23.23A596
3rdZachary Ellis17Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami23.33A587
4thJack Watson17Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea23.51A571
5thZachary Beckham17Indian Valley Family YMCA23.96BB530
6thPiotr Wojtus17Indian Valley Family YMCA24.37BB494
7thIsaac Gonzalez17Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea24.67BB468
8thAlexander LeClair17Southington Rays24.76BB460
9thMaximiliano Ramirez17Indian Valley Family YMCA24.83BB454
10thRyan Nguyen17Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea25.05BB435
11thDaniel Gorenbeyn17Laurel East Hartford YMCA26.46B318

100 Y Free

200 Y Free

500 Y Free

50 Y Back

100 Y Back

200 Y Back

50 Y Fly

100 Y Fly

200 Y Fly

50 Y Breast

100 Y Breast

200 Y Breast

100 Y IM

200 Y IM

400 Y IM

Things to know
These results are not official!
In the case that there are preliminary and final, we only keep one best record for each swimmer.
We use standard age groups to separate the meet results, like 8 & under, 9-10, 11-12,13-14, 15-16, and 17-18, which may not be the correct grouping used by the meet.
x